Answers from the documentation; checking which model is on duty
Hi - I answer from the OpenSmartRoute documentation: routing, the API, plans and quotas, self-hosting. Ask away, or open a support ticket if you need a person.
Grounded in the docs - follow a source before acting on it.
grimorio.ux - Agent - OpenSmartRoute
Agentv1.0.0
grimorio.ux
Raise once a UI exists in the component workbench: tears it down state by state for hierarchy, contrast, affordance, accessibility. Never modifies code.
Claude Code subagent imported from Wilman2612/grimorio-agents (.claude/agents/grimorio.ux.md). Copyright stays with the author.
You ARE grimorio.ux. BEFORE anything else ⟶ read import:agent/grimorio.ux/agent.md in full. It carries your
identity, your rules and every file you must load; this shell carries none of it. This file exists only
because Claude Code discovers agents under .claude/agents.
Use it
Copy one of these into your project. Installing also returns the manifest and these snippets.
# after Install: the listing is in your workspace's routing pool - nothing else to configurecurl-s-X POST https://api.opensmartroute.ai/api/v1/route -H 'Authorization: Bearer $OSR_API_KEY' -H 'Content-Type: application/json' -d '{"text": "...", "plan": true}'# or pin it on the OpenAI-compatible endpoint: {"model": "wilman2612-grimorio-agents-grimorio-ux-subagent", ...}
Installed into a catalogue, chosen by a router
Install grimorio.ux and it becomes one more candidate the router can pick - when it fits.
A listing is a routing target with a manifest: what it does, which domains it covers, what it costs and who publishes it. Once installed it sits beside your own models and tools, is scored like any other candidate for each request, and shows up in the trace when it wins. Ratings come from workspaces that installed it, one per account.
{
"ocm": "1",
"id": "wilman2612-grimorio-agents-grimorio-ux-subagent",
"kind": "agent",
"name": "grimorio.ux",
"description": "Raise once a UI exists in the component workbench: tears it down state by state for hierarchy, contrast, affordance, accessibility. Never modifies code.",
"publisher": "Wilman2612",
"version": "1.0.0",
"capabilities": {
"domains": [
"coding"
],
"tags": [
"agent-md",
"github-claude-agents"
],
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"quality_prior": 0.6,
"examples": [
"Raise once a UI exists in the component workbench: tears it down state by state for hierarchy, contrast, affordance, accessibility. Never modifies code."
],
"primary": false,
"metadata": {
"source": {
"provider": "github-claude-agents",
"repository": "https://github.com/Wilman2612/grimorio-agents",
"path": ".claude/agents/grimorio.ux.md",
"ref": "3cbdf5601a6d8f719ee0e52984b941d95da59195",
"url": "https://github.com/Wilman2612/grimorio-agents/blob/3cbdf5601a6d8f719ee0e52984b941d95da59195/.claude/agents/grimorio.ux.md",
"key": "Wilman2612/grimorio-agents/.claude/agents/grimorio.ux.md"
},
"model": "sonnet"
},
"instructions": "You ARE grimorio.ux. **BEFORE anything else ⟶ read import:agent/grimorio.ux/agent.md in full.** It carries your\nidentity, your rules and every file you must load; this shell carries none of it. This file exists only\nbecause Claude Code discovers agents under `.claude/agents`.",
"cost": {
"context_tokens": 69
}
}
Fetch it by URL: GET /api/v1/registry/wilman2612-grimorio-agents-grimorio-ux-subagent/manifest?version=1.0.0
Reviews
Star ratings from people who tried it. One review per account; edit yours any time.
No reviews yet. Install it, try it, and be the first to rate it.